Unofficial Dragons Site



Home - Jubilee Avenue
Draw
Team & Player Stats
History
Players Since 1921
Tipping Comp

Jubilee Avenue Forum
To Join: Go to UserCP > Group Memberships > Join Group > Request is sent to Moderators.
NB: 20 Post minimum.
(jubileeavenue.com.au/forum)

LU Dragons Forum
(League Unlimited forum)

St George E-Group

2007 Season In Review

Player & Crowd Pics
Saints Footy Cards
Players Since 1921
Songs & Chants
Macca's Sign Making

LeagueUnlimited.com

SOTV
R2K
Dragon Army Online
Immortals
Melbourne Supporters
Queensland Supporters
About Us

St George 1921-2008
EST 1921
Since 1921
Our Proud History History of the Dragons

Find out all about the history of the Dragons since 1921
St George Dragons news

RUGBY LEAGUE NEWS:
VB NSW Cup Teams - Round 14
Written by: New South Wales Rugby League
May 29th 2012 06:00 AM
2012 VB NSW Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Round 14 :: Sat 2 & Sun 3 June

All times AEST


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (NRL Sharks/Storm) v Illawarra Cutters (NRL Dragons)
Henson Park, Marrickville
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 1:00pm
Match officials TBC

Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. John Williams 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Maurice Blair 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jon Green 9. Jake Hawkins 10. Josh Cordoba 11. Haydn Peacock 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Johdin Mathers 15. Eronny Mareko 16. Sam Duggan 17. DJ Lokeni-Purcell

Cutters: 1.Michael Lett 2. Henry Raiwalui 3. Chris Astill 4. Bronx Goodwin 5. Denan Kemp 6. Jarrod Allen 7. Jeremy Smith (c) 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Cameron King 10. Shannon Wakeman 11. Atelea Vea 12. David Gower 13. Will Mathews
Bench: 14. Damien Cook 15. Jacob Ling 16. Jarrod Farlow 18. Joshua Toole 19. Ewan Dowes
Newtown Jets (NRL Roosters) v Wentworthville Magpies (NRL Eels)
Henson Park, Marrickville
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

Jets: 1. Blake Lazarus 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Justin Carney 4. Adam Henry 5. Samiu Latu 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Mark Kheirallah 8. Isaac Liu 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Khalid Deeb (C) 11. Jack Bosden 12. Tom Symonds 13. Ahmad Ellaz
Interchange: 15. Kurt Kara 17. Andrew Pearn 18. Glenn Dumbrell 21. Isaac Maliota

Magpies: 1. Jerome MacKenzie 2. KJ MacKenzie 3. Troy Savage 4. Danny Howard 5. Vai Toutai 6. Jake Mullaney 7. Brendan Waters 8. Shane Shackleton 9. Nathan Smith 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O’Hanlon 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Rory Brien 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Penese 17. Nathan Armit 19. Peter Prime


Newcastle Knights (NRL Knights) v Auckland Vulcans (NRL Warriors)
Townsend Oval, Merewether
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

Knights: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Albert Kelly 7. Adrian Davis 8. Evarn Tuimavave 9. Matt Hilder 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Zeb Taia 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Sam Anderson 
Interchange: 14. Mitch Williams 15. Ethan Cook 16. Rodney Mason 17. Shaun Boss 18. Warren Schillings

Vulcans: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Leni Sulusi 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Steve Waetford 5. Willie Peace 6. Willie Stowers 7. Pita Godinet 8. Steve Rapira 9. Aaron Nootai 10. Ukuma Taai 11. Roman Hifo 12. Sam Lousi 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 15. Dan Palavi 16. Upu Poching 17. Ivarn Penehe 18. Murray Iti


Mounties (NRL Raiders) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (NRL Bulldogs)
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

Mounties: 1. Haydon Hodge 2. Suni Fatialofa 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Drury Low 5. Michael Bani 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Ioane 9. Matt McIllrick 10. Trevor Thurling 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Pat Galea 13. Mark Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Tere Glassie 16. John Leiataua 17. Scott Jones 21. Nick Kassis

Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. John T Sila 3. Josh Portlock 4. Ed Murphy 5. Ratu Tagive 6. Chad Isles 7. Trent Cutler 8. Tim Browne 9. Shane Pumipi 10. James Gavet 11. Josh Jackson 12. Jake Foster 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Ray Moujalli 15. Josh Gill 16. Jake Finn 17. Kose Lelei


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (NRL Sea Eagles) v Western Suburbs Magpies
Brookvale Oval
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

Sea Eagles: 1. Domenic Nasso 2. Trent Reilly 3. Ben Shorter 4. Rhys Wollaghan 5. Michael Chapman 6. Liam Foran (c) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist9. Liam Higgins 10. Tim Robinson 11. Jason Annear 12. Tim Burrell 13. Nick Skinner 
Interchange:14. Ben Falcone 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Sebastian Volous 17. Junior Palau

Magpies: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Amanono Tavio 21. Tuki Jackson 4. Mihcael Lekkas 5. Henry Godinet 6. Dean Parata 7. Nigel Millgate 8. Jay Maseuli 9.  Chris Nay 10.  Todd Makejev 11. Mudarra Weldon 12. Seffa Silafua 13.  Daniel La Manna
Interchange: 14.  Keanu Rogers 15.  Henry Iuta 17.  Tom Morrison 18. Terrence Green


North Sydney Bears (NRL Rabbitohs) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (NRL Tigers)
North Sydney Oval
Sunday 3 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

Bears: 1. James Roberts 2. Fetuli Talanoa 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Blake Judd 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Ryan Carr 7. Neenan Simpson 8. George Burgess 9. Nathan Peats 10. Neccrom Areaiiti 11. Bennett Leslie (C) 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Josh Starling
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Matt Hyland 16. Brock Molan 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Brendan McKinnon 19. Chris Hyde

Tigers: 1. Tim Simona 2. Linc Port 3. Sean Meaney (c) 4. Jake Clarke 5. Gus Agia 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Marc Russell 8. Shaun Spence 9. Pat Politoni 10. Junior Moors 11. Jarrod Farlow 12. Josh Davis 13. Nathan Waters
Interchange: 14. Jack Spencer 15. Masada Ioesfa 24. Ava Seumanufagai 25. Rhys Curran


BYE: Windsor Wolves (NRL Panthers)

Source: www.nswrl.com.au
WWW.JUBILEEAVENUE.COM.AU


www.jubileeavenue.com.au