Unofficial Dragons Site



Home - Jubilee Avenue
Draw
Team & Player Stats
History
Players Since 1921
Tipping Comp

Jubilee Avenue Forum
To Join: Go to UserCP > Group Memberships > Join Group > Request is sent to Moderators.
NB: 20 Post minimum.
(jubileeavenue.com.au/forum)

LU Dragons Forum
(League Unlimited forum)

St George E-Group

2007 Season In Review

Player & Crowd Pics
Saints Footy Cards
Players Since 1921
Songs & Chants
Macca's Sign Making

LeagueUnlimited.com

SOTV
R2K
Dragon Army Online
Immortals
Melbourne Supporters
Queensland Supporters
About Us

St George 1921-2008
EST 1921
Since 1921
Our Proud History History of the Dragons

Find out all about the history of the Dragons since 1921
St George Dragons news

RUGBY LEAGUE NEWS:
VB NSW Cup Teams Round 4
Written by: New South Wales Rugby League
March 20th 2012 05:00 AM
2012 VB NSW Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Round 4 :: Sat 24 March

All times AEDST


Auckland Vulcans (NRL Warriors) v Manly Sea Eagles (NRL Sea Eagles)
Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose NZ
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 1:05pm (3:05pm NZ local time)
Referee: Shane Rehm

Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Dylan Collier 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Ruben Williams 5. Willie Peace 6. Steve Waetford 7. Pita Godinet 8. Herman Retzlaff 9. Darin Kingi 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Agnatius Paasi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Tavita Latu
Interchange: 14. Ivarn Penehe 15. Arden McCarthy 16. Manu Mau 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Willie Stowers 19. Henry Chan-Ting 20. Murray Iti
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Falcone 2. Faleula Finau 3. Domenic Nasso 4. Rhys Wollaghan 5. Ben Shorter 6. Liam Foran (c) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. George Rose 9. Liam Higgins 10. James Cunningham 11. Kyle Lodge 12. Tim Wynn 13. Sebastian Volous
Interchange: 14. Jamie Anderson 15. Joseph Hawkins 16. P J Asiata 17. Junior Palau  18. Trent Riley
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (NRL Sharks & Storm) v Mounties (NRL Raiders)
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Steve Lyons

Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Will Chambers 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Matthew Wright 7. Chad Townsend 8. Josh Cordoba 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. Jaimen Lowe 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Jon Green 13. Tohu Harris
Interchange: 14. Eronny Mareko 15. Sam Duggan 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Haydn Peacock
Mounties:  1. Nathan Massey 2. Sami Sauiluma 3. Haydon Hodge 4. Jonathan Letele 5. Michael Bani 6. Michael Picker 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Ioane 9. Matt McIIwrick 10. Pat Galea 11. Masada Iosefa 12. Adam Tangata 13. Mark Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Jarred Martin 15. Nick Kassis 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Drury Low
Newtown Jets (NRL Roosters) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (NRL Bulldogs)
Henson Park, Marrickville
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Rob Bowen

Jets:  1. Ben Loxley 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Peni Tagive 4. Tom Symonds 5. Adam Henry 6. Jack Littlejohn7. Mark Kheirallah 8. Isaac Liu 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Khalid Deeb 11. Brad Takairangi 12. Jack Bosden 13. Ahmad Ellaz
Interchange: 15. Kurt Kara 17. Ryan Verlinden 18. Glenn Dumbrell 19. Nick Ehsman 21. Andrew Pearn
Bulldogs: 1. Michael Lett 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Mitch Brown 4. Tim Lafai 5. Brett Lane 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Cutler 8. Tim Browne 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Josh Jackson 12. Jake Foster 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Jake Finn 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Ray Moujalli 17. Kose Lelei 18. Junior Roqica
Western Suburbs Magpies v Illawarra Cutters (NRL Dragons)
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Jon Stone

Magpies: 1. Michael La Manna 2. Sharlon Taki 3. Dale Roberts 4. Henry Iuta 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Trent Touma 7. Nigel Millgate 8. Jay Maseuli 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. John Leiataua 12. Seffa Silafu 13. Tom Morrison
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Daniel La Manna 16. Mundarra Weldon 17. Soni Paasi
Cutters: 1. Bronx Goodwin 2. Josh Goulton 3. Chase Stanley 4. Lulia Lulia 5. Denan Kemp 6. Jake Marketo 7. Jeremy Smith 8. Ray Cashmere (C) 9. Damien Cook 10. Jack Stockwell 11. David Gower 12. Jacob Ling 13. Will Matthews
Interchange: 14. Chris Astill 15. Jarrod Thompson 16. Jarrod Farlow 17. Mark Asquith 18. Jason Raper 19. Joel Ruskin
Newcastle Knights (NRL Knights) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (NRL Tigers)
Cessnock Sports Ground
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Matt Noyen

Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Michael Mate 24. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Daniel Phillips 6. Ryan Stig 7. Adrian Davis 25. Evarn Tuimavave 9. Chris Adams 10. Kyle O'Donnell 11. Ethan Cook 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Robbie Rochow
Interchange: 14. Mitch Williams 15. Warren Schillings 16. Shaun Boss 17. Rodney Mason 18. Scott Briggs
Tigers: 1. Linc Port 2. John Grant 3. Jy Hitchcox 4. Tim Simona 5. Gus Agia 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Marc Russell 8. Jack Spencer 9. Pat Politoni 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Shaun Spence (C) 12. Josh Davis 13. Al Schirnack
Interchange: 14. David Harris 15. Dayne Craig 16. Taqele Naiyaravaro 17. Limoni Kamuta 24. Rhys Curren
Windsor Wolves (NRL Panthers) v North Sydney Bears (NRL Rabbitohs)
Windsor Sports Complex
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 6:00pm
Referee: Grant Atkins

Wolves: 1. Josh Mansour 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Jesse Sene Lefao 5. Travis Robinson 6. Matt Moylan 25. Matt Mundine 8. Duan Poaneki 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Matt Robinson 13. Jake Grace
Interchange: 14. Luke Gordon 16. Shannon Wakeman 17. Jake Shearer 23. Leivaha Pulu
Bears: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Jack Hawkins 3. Bennett Leslie (C) 4. Fetuli Talanoa 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Justin Hunt 7. Ryan Carr 8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Brendan McKinnon 10. Josh Starling 11. Brock Molan 12. Joey Matapuku 13. Ben LoweInterchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Matt Hyland 16. Lance Sua Poe 17. Chris Hyde 22. Elias Sukkar 23. Leo Vaiga

BYE: Wentworthville Magpies (NRL Eels)

Source: www.nswrl.com.au
WWW.JUBILEEAVENUE.COM.AU


www.jubileeavenue.com.au